Victorian Institute of Sport

Glenn Simpson

Personal details

Date of Birth:
5 May 1987
Nickname:
Simmo
Hometown:
Melbourne
Occupation:
Electrician
Sporting Hero:
Pat Rafter
Follow me:
Twitter ,

Sporting Details

Sport:
Hockey - Men's
Position/Discipline:
Striker
Club:
Victoria Vikings

Sporting Achievements

Career Highlights:

  • Included in 2012 Olympics Training Team
  • 2011 Champions Trophy, Auckland; Gold
  • First National Team 2009

Recent Results:

  • 2014 Kookaburras Sultan Azlan Shah Cup Title

 

 

Want to have me speak at an event?

Request a booking for Glenn Simpson

Other Hockey - Men's athletes