Victorian Institute of Sport

Eoin Coughlan

Personal details

Nickname:
Owey
Date of Birth:
31 March 1992
Hometown:
Traralgon
Current Residence:
Reservoiur
Hobbies/Interests:
Fishing, watersports, reading
Personal Ambition:
Place at the Olympic Games
Follow me:
Twitter Facebook ,

Sporting Details

Sport:
Judo
Training Venues:
Resilience Training Centre
Club:
Resilience Training Centre

Sporting Achievements

Career Highlights:

  • 2016 - Qualified for Olympics
  • 2015/16 - Oceania Campion
  • 2015 - Continental Champion
  • 2015 - Asian Open Taipei
  • 2015 - Asian Open Tunisia
  • 2013 - National Championships 1st
  • 2013 - Oceania Judo Union Open 3rd
  • 2012 - Oceania Judo Union world Cup 3rd

Recent Results:

  • 2013 - National Championships 1st
  • 2013 - Oceania Judo Union Open 3rd
  • 2012 - National Championships 2nd
  • 2012 - Oceania Judo Union World Championships 3rd
  • 2012 - Oceania Judo Union world Cup 3rd

 

 

Want to have me speak at an event?

Request a booking for Eoin Coughlan

Other Judo athletes