Victorian Institute of Sport

Danielle Scott

Personal details

Date of Birth:
3 July 1990
Nickname:
Dani Cali
Hometown:
Sydney
Residence:
Gordon, Sydney
Hobbies/Interests:
Family, friends, surfing, outdoors
Occupation:
Coach, Photographer, Student
Sporting Hero:
Bathany Hamilton
Personal Ambition:
To love what I do and be successful at it

Sporting Details

Sport:
Aerial Skiing
Training Venues:
Snowbasin Mt Buller

Sporting Achievements

Recent Results

  • Made every final in my World Cup career so far
  • 2014 - Australian Winter Olympic Team
  • 2013 - Bronze Medal World Championships in Voss, Norway
  • 2012 - 10th World and FIS World Cup
  • 2012 - World Cup - 6th, Minsk, BLR

 

Want to have me speak at an event?

Request a booking for Danielle Scott

Other Aerial Skiing athletes