Victorian Institute of Sport

Daniel Egan

Personal details

Date of Birth:
5 July 1993
Nickname:
Daffy
Hometown:
Melbourne
Residence:
Strathmore
Hobbies/Interests:
Eating and Reading
Occupation:
Electrician
Sporting Hero:
Vanja Udovicic

Sporting Details

Sport:
Water Polo
Position/Discipline:
Centreback
Club:
Footscray
Training Venue:
MSAC, VIS

Sporting Achievements

Career Highlights:

  • Trans Tasman Champions 2011
  • touring in Europe

Want to have me speak at an event?

Request a booking for Daniel Egan

Other Water Polo athletes