Victorian Institute of Sport

Damon Fent

"Hard Work Beats Talent, When Talent Doesn't Work Hard "

Personal details

Nickname:
Davo
Hometown:
Melbourne
Residence:
Ringwood
Hobbies/Interests:
Basketball
Personal Ambition:
Paralympics
Date of Birth:
29/9/1991
Hero/Most Admired Athlete:
Scott Pendelbury
Occupation:
Architectural Drafts person

Sporting Details

Sport:
Wheelchair Basketball
Teams:
2016 - Australia, Kilsyth Cobras
Club:
Kilsyth Cobras

Sporting Achievements

2015 - National Champions

2016 - National Champions

Want to have me speak at an event?

Request a booking for Damon Fent

Other Wheelchair Basketball athletes