Victorian Institute of Sport

Chris Ciriello

"You get out what you put in"

Personal details

Date of Birth:
1 October 1985
Nickname:
Stallion, Stilleto, Rocky, CC
Hometown:
Melbourne
Residence:
Melbourne
Occupation:
Remedial Therapist
Sporting Hero:
Tiger Woods
Follow me:
Twitter Instagram Facebook Blog ,

Sporting Details

Sport:
Hockey - Men's
Position/Discipline:
Defender
Club:
Victoria Vikings

Sporting Achievements

Career Highlights:

  • 2016 Rio Olympic Team
  • 2012 Bronze Medallist London Olympic Games
  • 2010 Gold Medallist Delhi Commonwealth Games
  • 2008 National Senior Team debut
  • 2004 Australian U21 Team

Recent Results:

  • 2014 Gold Kookaburras, Glasgow Commonwealth Games
  • 2014 Kookaburras Sultan Azlan Shah Cup Title

 

 

Want to have me speak at an event?

Request a booking for Chris Ciriello

Other Hockey - Men's athletes