Victorian Institute of Sport

Cade Logan

"Those who say they can, and those who say the can't are usually both right"

Personal details

Date of Birth:
21st of July, 2000
Nickname:
Loges
Hometown:
Hampton, Melbourne
Residence:
Hampton
Occupation:
Student
Hobbies/Interests:
Spending time with mates, Going to the beach, Analysing sports
Sporting Hero:
Michael Jordan
Personal Ambition:
Represent Australia in the Olympics for Water Polo

Sporting Details

Sport:
Water Polo
Positions/Disciplines:
Center Back
Teams:
Victorian Seals Squad (2016, 2017), Melbourne Collegians (2011-2016), Born 2000 Australian Squad (2015), Born 1999 Australian Squad (2016)
Club:
Melbourne Collegians
Training Venues:
MSAC, Melbourne High, Xavier College, Haileybury College

Sporting Achievements

Career Highlights:

  • 2014 - Nationals Under 14's all star 7 team
  • 2014 - Under 14's Gold Medal
  • 2015 - Australian Born 200 Team, Darko Cukic Memorial Cup (Serbia)
  • 2016 - Under 16's Nationals Gold Medal
  • 2016 - Gold Medal, Pan Pacific games Australian Born 1999 Team