Victorian Institute of Sport

Brydee Moore

"See the athlete not the disability"

Personal details

Date of Birth:
1 May 1990
Nickname:
Brydles
Home Town:
Melbourne
Residence:
Bayswater
Hobbies/Interests:
Movies, Shopping
Occupation:
Pensioner/Student
Personal Ambition:
To compete in 6 Paralympics

Sporting Details

Sport:
Athletics
Positions/Disciplines:
Throws (Secured)
Club:
Athletics Nunawading
Training Venue:
Nunawading

Sporting Achievements

 

Career Highlights:

  • 2012 - 6th Shot Put, London Paralympics
  • 2010 - 4th Shot Put, Delhi Commonwealth Games
  • 2008 - 5th Shot Put, Beijing Paralympics

Recent Results:

  • 2014 - 3 Gold Medals, Australian Championships
  • 2014 - 3 Gold Medals, Victorian Championships

 

 

Want to have me speak at an event?

Request a booking for Brydee Moore

Other Athletics athletes