Victorian Institute of Sport

Brett Coletta

Personal details

Date of Birth:
6 July 1996
Nickname:
BC
Home Town:
Melbourne
Residence:
Aspendale Gardens
Hobbies/Interests:
Cars, surfing
Occupation:
Student
Sporting Hero:
Henrik Stenson
Personal Ambition:
Professional Golfer
Follow me:
Twitter ,

Sporting Details

Sport:
Golf
Club:
Woodlands GC
Training Venues:
VIS, Spring Valley, Woodlands, Sandhurst

Sporting Achievements

Career Highlights:

  • 1st Queensland Open 2016
  • T2 NSW Open Championship 2016
  • 2nd Toyota World Junior Championships - 2014
  • 1st Tanner Valley Cup - 2014
  • 1st SA Junior Masters - 2014
  • 2nd Dunes Medal - 2014

Recent Results:

  • 61 (Sandhurst GC) - 2013

 

 

Want to have me speak at an event?

Request a booking for Brett Coletta

Other Golf athletes