Victorian Institute of Sport

Braeden Dean

"Just do it"

Personal details

Nickname:
Deano
Date of Birth:
10 January 1996
Home Town:
Bendigo
Residence:
Kangaroo Flat
Hobbies/Interests:
Playstation, Coffee, Music
Hero/Most Admired Athlete:
Theo Bos
Personal Ambition:
Olympics, To enjoy cycling and see where it takes me
Follow me:
Twitter ,

Sporting Details

Sport:
Cycling
Positions/Disciplines:
Track - Sprint
Club:
Bendigo & District
Training Venues:
Albert Park, DISC

Sporting Achievements

Career Highlights:

  • 2017 3rd Keiren ITS Melbounre
  • 2017 Australian Keiren & Team Sprint Championships
  • 2016 Australian Team UCI Track Cycling World Cups (Glasgow, Appeldorn)
  • 2016 2nd Australian Team Oceania Championships Sprint
  • 2016 3rd Keiren ITS Melbourne
  • 2014 Gold team sprint, National Track Championships
  • 2014 Gold keirin, National Track Championships
  • 2014 Gold 1km time trial, National Track Championships
  • 2014 1st keirin, Australian Cycling Grand Prix
  • 2014 1st keirin, Super-Drome Grand Prix

Want to have me speak at an event?

Request a booking for Braeden Dean

Other Cycling athletes