Victorian Institute of Sport

Bodi Turner

"Constant repetition, carries conviction"

Personal details

Date of Birth:
18 September 1994
Nickname:
Turbo Turner
Home Town:
Melbourne
Residence:
Bayswater North
Hobbies/Interests:
Music
Personal Ambition:
Olympic medalist, World Champion
Follow me:
Twitter Facebook ,

Sporting Details

Sport:
BMX
Positions/Desciplines:
BMX
Training Venues:
Kilsyth
Team:
DK Aus Team 2016
Club:
Eastfield BMX

Sporting Achievements

Career Highlights:

  • 2016 - Olympic Team
  • 2014 - 18th UCI World Ranking
  • 2014 - 10th at World Championship Time Trials
  • 2014 - 1st at Australian National Series

Recent Results:

  • 2014 - 18th UCI World Ranking
  • 2014 - 10th at World Championship Time Trials
  • 2014 - 3rd at Australian National Championships
  • 2014 - 1st at Australian National Series
  • 2014 - 3 top 16 finishes at World Cups

Want to have me speak at an event?

Request a booking for Bodi Turner

Other BMX athletes