Victorian Institute of Sport

Andrew Philpott

Personal details

Date of Birth:
3 September 1990
Nickname:
Scruffy
Hometown:
Melbourne
Hobbies/Interests:
Surfing
Occupation:
Student (Bachelor of Medicine, Melbourne University)

Sporting Details

Sport:
Hockey - Men's
Position/Discipline:
Defender
Club:
Camberwell HC

Sporting Achievements

Career Highlights:

  • 2014 Sultan Azlan Shah Cup - Gold
  • 2013 Oceania Cup - Gold

Recent Results:

  • 2014 Gold Kookaburras, Glasgow Commonwealth Games

 

 

Want to have me speak at an event?

Request a booking for Andrew Philpott

Other Hockey - Men's athletes