Victorian Institute of Sport

Alice Hammond

Personal details

Nickname:
Polly, Ham
Date of Birth:
18 November 1983
Hometown:
Melbourne
Current Residence:
St Kilda
Interests:
Sport, Food, Friends, Family
Most Admired Athlete:
Penny Taylor
Personal Ambition:
Compete in Tokyo 2020
Follow me:
Facebook ,

Sporting Details

Sport:
Wheelchair Basketball
Teams:
Australian Gliders, Kilsyth Cobras
Club:
Kilsyth Cobras
Training Venues:
MSAC, Essendon Football Club

Sporting Achievements

Other Wheelchair Basketball athletes