Victorian Institute of Sport

Aaron Kleinschmidt

Personal details

Residence:
Glen Iris
Nickname:
Azza, Rooster
Occupation:
Electrician
Date of Birth:
01 October 1989

Sporting Details

Sport:
Hockey - Men's

Sporting Achievements

Career Highlights:

  • 2018 - Gold Commonwealth Games, Gold Coast
  • 2017 - Kookaburras Squad

Latest News

Other Hockey - Men's athletes